Home > Programmes > Co Curricular Activities > CCAs Achievements

CCAs Achievements

Sports CCAs Achievements


 

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

2017

(on-going)

No. of sports achieved

Zonal Top 4/ National Top 8

3:

Hockey

National Jr Boys-2nd

 

North Zone Jr Boys-3rd

 

Floorball

National Sr Boys: Top 8

5:

Floorball

National Sr Girls: Top 8

Jr Girls-3rd

 

Hockey

National Jr Boys-Champions

 

North Zone Sr Boys-3rd

 

North Zone Jr Boys- Champions

 

7:

Floorball

Sr Girls (Top 8)

 

Bowling

National Jr Boys: 6th

 

National Sr Boys: 6th

 

Hockey

National Sr Boys- Champions

 

North Zone Sr Boys- Champions

 

North Zone Jr Girls- Champions

 

North Zone Jr Boys- 2nd

 

8:

Hockey

North Zone Jr Boys- Champions

 

North Zone Sr Boys- 2nd

 

North Zone Jr Girls- 4th

 

North Zone Sr Girls- 3rd

 

Natonal Sr Boys- 4th

 

National Jr Girls- 3rd

 

Bowling

National Sr Boys Individual-3rd

 

National Jr Boys Individual- 4th

 

11:

Hockey

North Zone Jr Boys- Champions

 

North Zone Sr Boys- 2nd

 

North Zone Jr Girls- Champions

 

North Zone Sr Girls- 2nd

 

National Sr Boys- Top 8

 

National Jr Boys- Top 8

 

Bowling

National Sr Boys Masters Individual-7th

 

National Sr Boys- 7th

 

National Sr Boys- 6th

 

Floorball

National Sr Boys- Top 8

 

National Sr Boys- Top 8

 

7:

Hockey

North Zone Jr Boys- 3rd

 

North Zone Sr Boys- Champions

 

North Zone Jr Girls- 3rd

 

North Zone Sr Girls- 3rd

 

National Sr Boys- 4th

 

National Sr Girls- 4th

 

Floorball

National Sr Boys- Top 8

 

 

 


nat inter.jpg
National Inter-Primary Schools Hockey Championship Senior Girls: 3rd Runners-up


nat inter boys.jpg
National Inter-Primary Schools Hockey Championship Senior Boys: 3rd Runners-Up



nz inter sr boys.jpg
North Zone Inter-Primary Schools Hockey Championship Senior Boys: Champions

North Zone Inter-Primary Schools Hockey Championship Junior Boys: 2nd Runners-Up



nz inter sr girls.jpg

    North Zone Inter-Primary Schools Hockey Championship Senior Girls: 2nd Runners-Up



nz inter jr girls.jpg

North Zone Inter-Primary Schools Hockey Championship Junior Girls: 2nd Runners-Up



SYF Achievements


Performing Arts

2010

2012

2014

2016

Angklung

Bronze

Gold

Certificate of Accomplishment

Certificate of Accomplishment

International Dance

Gold

Silver

Certificate of Accomplishment

Certificate of Accomplishment

Chinese Dance

Silver

Silver

Certificate of Distinction

Certificate of Accomplishment

Indian Dance

Silver

Silver

Certificate of Accomplishment

Certificate of Accomplishment

Guitar Ensemble

N.A

Certificate of Participation

Certificate of Accomplishment

Certificate of Accomplishment


Visual Arts

2009

2011

2013

2015

2017

Achievements

3 Silver

1 Gold, 1 Silver and 1 Bronze

Certificate of Recognition

Certificate of Recognition (Cat A), Certificate of Participation (Cat B and C)

2 Artworks selected for onsite exhibition




Clubs' Achievements


Club

2014

2015

2016

2017

Infocomm Club

National Primary School Photography Competition- Merit Award

Singapore Digital Media Awards- Merit Award

Singapore Digital Media Awards- Merit Award

National Young Shutterbugs Competition- 2nd

National Young Shutterbugs Competition- Special Mention (Architecture Category)

First LEGO League Junior Funtastic Challenge- Construction Innovation Award

Weiqi Club

Shoutan Cup-

Team 4th Individual- 3 Silver and 2 Bronze

Good Friday Challenge- 2nd National Youth Weiqi Championship- Individual 2nd

Shoutan Cup- Individual 2nd and 3rd

National Youth Weiqi Championship- Team Bronze

Shoutan Cup-

Individual 3rd Team 4th

 

National Youth Weiqi Championship-

Individual 2nd Team 2nd

Shoutan Cup-

Individual 2nd

Team 4th